HomeNCAA Women’s Division I Football Championship

NCAA Women’s Division I Football Championship

All times EST
first round
In the upper seed
Friday 12 November

Alabama in Clemson, 4 p.m.

Lipscombe in Tennessee, 5 p.m.

South Alabama on Florida Street, 6 p.m.

High Point Virginia, 6 p.m.

Monmouth on Pennsylvania Avenue, 6 p.m.

Fairmont at Princeton, 6 p.m.

Old Dominion at Duke, 6 p.m.

Samford in Auburn, 6 p.m.

Butler in Wisconsin, 7 p.m.

Northwestern Street in Arkansas, 7:30 p.m.

TCU’s Prairie View, 8 p.m.

St. Louis, Mississippi, 8 p.m.

UC Irvine at UCLA, 9 p.m.

Ohio Street at Virginia Tech, TBD

Bowling Green in Michigan, TBD

Saturday 13th November

Central Connecticut in Georgetown, noon

St John’s in Brown, 1 p.m.

Providence in Hofstra, 1 p.m.

South Carolina in North Carolina, 2 p.m.

South Dakota Street, Pepperdine, 3 p.m.

Bucknell at Rutgers, 4 p.m.

Milwaukee at Xavier, 4 p.m.

The Grand Canyon at Southern Cal, 4 p.m.

Stanford in Santa Clara, 4 p.m.

Loyola Chicago in Bordeaux, 7 p.m.

New Mexico at BYU, 8 p.m.

in Montana. Washington Street, 8 p.m.

Sunday 14 November

Harvard at Wake Forest, 1 p.m.

North Carolina in South Florida, 1 p.m.

SIU-Edwardsville in Notre Dame, 1 p.m.

Texas at SMU, 2 p.m.

LSU in Memphis, 2 p.m.

___

second round
Friday 19 November

Florida St/South Alabama Winner vs. Texas/SMU Winner, TBD

NC State/South Florida vs Pepperdine/South Dakota Street winner, to be determined

Tennessee/Lipscombe winner vs. Washington St/Montana winner, to be determined

Harvard Winner/Wake Forest vs Michigan Winner/Bowling Green, TBD

Arkansas/Northwestern St. Winner vs. Ohio St./Virginia Tech Winner, TBD

Purdue/Loyola Chicago vs. Notre Dame/SIU-Edwardsville winner, TBD

TCU/Prairie View winner vs. Princeton/Vermont winner, TBD

St. Louis / Miss. Winner vs. Rutgers/Bucknell Winner, to be determined

Duke/Old Dominion Winner vs. LSU/Memphis Winner, TBD

Brown/St. John Award winner vs. Auburn/Samford winner, to be determined

Georgetown/Central Connecticut Winner vs. Santa Clara/Stanford Winner, TBD

Butler/Wisconsin Winner vs. UCLA/UC Irvine Winner, TBD

North Carolina/South Carolina winner vs. Providence/Hofstra winner, to be determined

Winner of Ben Saint/Monmouth vs Southern Cal/Grand Canyon, to be determined

BYU Winner New Mexico vs Alabama Clemson Winner To Be TBD

Milwaukee/Xavier Winner vs. Virginia Winner/High Point, TBD

third round
Sunday November 21

Florida St / South Alabama-Texas / SMU Winner vs. NC State / South Florida- Pepperdine / South Dakota Street Winner, TBD

Tennessee/Lipscombe-Washington-St./Montana Winner vs. Harvard/Wake Forest-Michigan/Winner Bowling Green, TBD

Arkansas/Northwestern Saint-Ohio-St/Virginia Tech Winner vs. Bordeaux/Loyola Chicago-Nore Dame/SIUE Winner, TBD

TCU Winner/Prairie View-Princeton/Vermont vs. St. Louis/Miss.-Rutgers/Bucknell Winner, TBD

Duke/Old Dominion-LSU/Memphis winner vs. Brown/St. Winner of John’s-Auburn/Samford, TBD

Winner of the Georgetown/Central Continental-Santa Clara/Stanford vs. Butler/Wisconsin-UCLA/UC Irvine match match to be determined

Winner North Carolina / South Carolina – Providence / Hofstra vs Ben St / Monmouth – South Cal / Grand Canyon winner, TBD

BYU/New Mexico-Alabama/Clemson winner vs. Milwaukee/Xavier-Virginia/High Point winner, TBD

___

Quarter-finals

Friday, November 26 or Saturday, November 27

to be announced later on

___

Semi-finals
Friday December 3
At Stevens Stadium
Santa Clara, California.

TBD vs. TBD, 7 p.m.

TBD vs. TBD, 9:30 p.m.

___

championship
Sunday December 5
At Stevens Stadium
Santa Clara, California.

TBD vs. TBD, 8 p.m.

Source