HomeHigh School Week Two Football Schedule – The Boston Herald

High School Week Two Football Schedule – The Boston Herald

Thursday games

Minuteman at Keefe Tech, 6

Whittier in Malden, 6

Friday games

Essex Tech in Blue Hills, 4

Nantucket in Mashpee, 5

Wareham in Holbrook/Avon, 5

Wilmington in Greater Lowell, 5

Charter of Atlantis / Bishop Connolly in the Cathedral / Matignon, 6

Attleboro in Bishop Faihan 6

Boston Latin at O’Bryant, 6

Bristol Plymouth in Martha’s Vineyard, ppd.

Cambridge in Medford, 6

Chelmsford in Lexington, 6

Lawrence the Elder in North Reading, 6

LaSalle (RI) at the Catholic Monument, 6

Marblehead at Lynn Classical, 6

River at Chelsea 6

Somerville in Everett, 6

Springfield Central at BC High, 6

Walpole in Natick, 6

Winchester at Waltham, 6

Holliston at Midway, 6:15

Carver at Kiss, 6:30

Diman in Bourne 6:30

East Boston in Brighton, 6:30

Nipmuc at Dover-Sherborn, 6:30

St. Bernard at Stoneham, 6:30

St. Mary’s in Bellingham, 6:30

Sharon in Sikonk, 6:30

Andover in Acton Bucksboro, 7

Apponequet in Abington, 7

Archbishop Williams in Norwell, 7

Barnstable in Reading, 7

Belmont in Wakefield, 7

Beverly in North Andover, 7

Braintree in Stoughton, 7

Burlington at Woburn, 7

Concorde Carlisle in Ashland, 7

Danvers in Haverhill, 7

Dartmouth at GNB Voke, 7

Dedham in Medfield, 7

Dennis Yarmouth in Plymouth North, 7

Dayton-Rehoboth in Plymouth South, 7

Fairhaven at West Bridgewater, 7

Foxboro at Whitman Hanson, 7

Franklin in Brockton, 7

Gloucester in Malden Catholic, 7

Hanover in East Bridgewater, 7

Hingham in Arlington, 7

Hopkinton in Nauzette, 7

Hal at Cardinal Spellman, 7

Ipswich at Lowell Catholic, 7

King Philip in Needham, 7

The Latin Academy at Weston, 7

Lincoln Sudbury in Melrose, 7

Lowell in Tewkesbury, 7

Lane English in Swampscott, 7

Mansfield in North Attleboro, 7

Marshfield in Methuen, 7

Masconomet in Peabody, 7

Millis at Randolph, 7

Nashuba Tech in Manchester Essex, 7

Newburyport in Bedford, 7

Newton North in Weymouth, 7

Northeast at Saugus, 7

Old Rochester at Bishop Stang, 7

Oliver Ames in Quincy, 7

Pembroke in Cohaset, 7

Pentucket in Dracote, 7

Roxbury Prep in Georgetown, 7

The Cittuit in Duxbury, 7

Sharon in Sikonk, 7

Shrewsbury in St. John’s (Q), 7

Silver Lake in Rockland, 7

Taunton in Dorphy, 7

Triton at Shawsheen, pd.

Upper Cape in the Southeast, 7

Wayland in Amesbury, 7

Westford Academy in Billerica, 7

Winthrop in Austin Preb, 7

Xaverian in Bridgewater-Raynham, 7

Norton in Canton, 7:30

Saturday games

Tech Boston at KIPP, 10

Bishop Fenwick in Arlington Catholic, 1

Boston English / New Mission at Lynn Tech, 1

Central Catholic at St. John’s Prep Church, 1

Falmouth in Norwood, 1

Framingham in Milton, 1

Milford in Wellesley, 1

Old Colony at Cape Cod Tech, 1

Somerset Berkeley in Lawrence, 1

South Shore in Tri-County, 1

Watertown in Hamilton Wenham, 1

Hamden Hall at Rivers, 2

Middleboro in New Bedford, 2

Martha’s Vineyard in Salem, 5

Newton South in Brooklyn, 6

Westwood in North Quincy, 7

DANNY V’S BEST BETS

Friday

Nantucket in Mashpee, 5

LaSalle (RI) at the Catholic Monument, 6

Springfield Central at BC High, 6

Walpole in Natick, 6

East Boston in Brighton, 6:30

St. Bernard at Stoneham, 6:30

St. Mary’s in Bellingham, 6:30

Apponequet in Abington, 7

Barnstable in Reading, 7

Lincoln Sudbury in Melrose, 7

The Cittuit in Duxbury, 7

Shrewsbury in St. John’s (Q), 7

Xaverian in Bridgewater-Raynham, 7

Saturday

Tech Boston at KIPP, 10

Central Catholic at St. John’s Prep Church, 1

Milford in Wellesley, 1