Home2021 Texas HS Football Class 3A Schedule, Results – NBC 5 Dallas-Fort Worth

2021 Texas HS Football Class 3A Schedule, Results – NBC 5 Dallas-Fort Worth

The Texas High School Football Playoffs begin Thursday, November 11th. The state championship is scheduled for the weekend of December 15-18, 2021, and will be held at AT&T Stadium in Arlington.

Texas High School Football Matches, courtesy of Texas Football magazine and texasfootball.com and distributed by the Associated Press.

Section 3a Section 1

first area
Shallowwater (8-2) against Dalhart (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Kimbrough Canyon.
Pilot Point (7-3) vs Early (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Saginaw’s Roughrider Stadium
Bushland (7-3) vs. Slatoon (3-7), at 7 p.m. Friday at Falcon Stadium in Bushland
Breckenridge (4-6) – Whitesboro (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Barnes Memorial Stadium in River Oaks.
Tuscola Jim Ned (10-0) vs Bester (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Tarlton Memorial Stadium in Stephenville.
Muleshoe (5-5) vs. Brownfield (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday at Littlefield’s Wildcat
Brock (10-0) vs Wall (5-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Clyde Bulldog Stadium
Denver City (6-4) – Amarillo River Road (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Sherwood Memorial Stadium in Plainview.

second zone
Mount Vernon (10-0)-Jefferson (5-5), at 7 p.m. Thursday at Pittsburgh Pirates Stadium.
Groesbeck (8-2) vs Whitney (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Waco’s Waco ISD Stadium
Gladwater (7-2) vs Bonham (5-5), at 7pm Thursday at Sulfur Springs Prime.
Grandview (8-2) vs Teague (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Whitney Wildcat Stadium
West (10-0) vs Fairfield (4-6), at 7pm on Friday at Corsicana Tigers Stadium
Sabine (7-3) vs. Minola (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Bullards Panther Stadium
Malakoff (7-3) – May Pearl (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Hewitt Panther Stadium.
Pottsboro (5-4) vs Tatum (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Emory Wildcat ملعب

Third District
DePaul (7-3) vs Bona (2-8) at 7pm Thursday at Woodville Eagle Stadium
Hallitsville (8-2) – Cameron U (4-6), at 7 p.m. Thursday at Chebb Brenham Stadium.
East Chambers (7-3) Huntington (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Lumberton Ryder Stadium
Little River-Academy (9-1) vs Yoakum (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Waller Waller ISD Stadium
Lorena (8-2) vs. Hitchcock (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at ISD Montgomery Stadium in Montgomery
Woodville (6-3) vs Crockett (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Lufkins Martin Stadium
Columbus (8-2) vs. Rockdale (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Bastrop Memorial Stadium
Coldspring (7-2) – Anahuac (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Porter Randall Reed Stadium

Fourth District
Llano (7-2) – Marion (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Pflugerville The Bayfield Arena
San Diego (8-1) vs Orange Grove (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Corpus Christi Cabanes.
Petit (9-1) vs. Luling (2-7), at 7 p.m. Thursday at Heroes Stadium in San Antonio
Vanderbilt Industrial (8-2) vs Lyford (7-3), 7 pm Thursday at O’Dim Owl Stadium
Edna (8-2) vs. Bishop (4-4), 1 p.m. Saturday at Cowboy Memorial Stadium in Edna
Jordanton (6-4) – Blanco (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at New Braunfels Cougar
London (9-0) vs Goliad (6-4), 7pm on Friday at Beaver Falls City
Lago Vista (6-3) – Universal City Randolph (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Eagle Field in Johnson City.


Section 3a Section Two

first area
Crane (8-2) vs Ballinger (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday at San Angelo Stadium
Abernathy (9-1) – Freona (8-2), at 7pm on Friday at Molecho Douglas Stadium.
Sonora (6-4) vs Odessa Compass (1-9), 7 p.m. Thursday at San Angelo Stadium
Canadian (7-3) vs Hidalo (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Kimbrough Canyon
Childress (9-0) vs. Stanton (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Floydada Tier Stadium.
Brady (6-3) vs. Anthony (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Walton Field in Kermit
Lubbock Roosevelt (10-0) vs Spearman (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Amarillo Wildcat Stadium.
Alpine (4-6) vs San Angelo Grape Creek (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Big Lakes Bird Memorial Stadium

second zone
Eastland (5-5) vs Wichita Falls Cityview (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Seymour Fair Park
Bills (7-3) vs Blooming Grove (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Wells Point Davis Field
Holiday (10-0) vs Jacksboro (5-4) at 7 p.m. Thursday at Graham Newton Field
Edgewood (7-3) vs. Leonard (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Sulfur Springs Prime Stadium
Palmer (7-1) vs. White Wright (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Braves Field in Nevada
Callisburg (9-1) vs Dublin (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Boyd’s Yellow Jacket Stadium
Gunther (10-0) vs Scurry Rosser (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Mesquite Memorial Arena.
Millsap (5-5) vs. Henrietta (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Birdville Fine Arts/Athletics Complex in North Richland Hills

Third District
West Rusk (10-0) vs Hawks (4-6), 7pm Thursday at Eagle Tatum
New Waverly (8-2) – Hughes Springs (4-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Lufkins Martin Stadium.
Daingerfield (8-2) vs Big Sandy Harmony (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Longview Lobo Stadium
Elysian Fields (8-2) – Kuntzi (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Nakogdosh Dragon Stadium.
Wascom (9-1) – Corrigan – Camden (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Jacksonville Tomato Bowl
Omaha Pewt (6-4) vs Troup (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Longview Panther Stadium
Newton (8-1) vs Harlton (4-6), at 7pm Thursday at Rogerrider Stadium
Arp (7-3) vs. DeKalb (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Rabbit Stadium in Atlanta

Fourth District
Franklin (10-0) vs Danbury (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Waller Waller ISD Stadium
Hebronville (8-1) vs Stockdale (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Refugio Sportsman Bobcat.
Van Flick (7-3) vs. Wrestle (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Caldwell Hornet Field
Natalya (7-3) – Taft (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Three Rivers Bulldog Stadium
Booth (8-1) vs. Banket (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Bevel Veterans Memorial Stadium
East Bernard (8-2) vs. Lexington (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Cuero Gubler Stadium
Odem (10-0) vs Karnes City (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Victoria Memorial Stadium
Rogers (7-3) vs Tiidehaven (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Rutler Stadium, Navasota

.